Registration Groups List

Income economies by the World Bank

Group A (High Income Countries)

Andorra
Antigua and Barbuda
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Bahamas, The
Bahrain
Barbados
Belgium
Bermuda
British Virgin Islands
Brunei Darussalam
Canada
Cayman Islands
Channel Islands
Chile
Croatia
Curaçao
Cyprus

Czech Republic
Denmark
Faroe Islands
Finland
France
French Polynesia
Germany
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Guam
Hong Kong SAR, China
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Japan

Korea, Rep.
Kuwait
Liechtenstein
Luxembourg
Macao SAR, China
Malta
Monaco
Nauru
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
San Marino

Saudi Arabia
Seychelles
Singapore
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)
Slovak Republic
Slovenia
Spain
St. Kitts and Nevis
St. Martin (French part)
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan, China
Trinidad and Tobago
Turks and Caicos Islands
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Virgin Islands (U.S.)

Group B (Upper-Middle Income Countries)

Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Angola
Argentina
Azerbaijan
Belarus
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Bulgaria
China
Colombia

Costa Rica
Cuba
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Equatorial Guinea
Ecuador
Fiji
Gabon
Georgia
Grenada
Guyana
Iran, Islamic Rep.
Iraq
Jamaica

Jordan
Kazakhstan
Lebanon
Libya
Macedonia, FYR
Malaysia
Maldives
Marshall Islands
Mauritius
Mexico
Montenegro
Namibia
Palau
Panama

Paraguay
Peru
Romania
Russian Federation
Serbia
South Africa
St. Lucia
St. Vincent and the Grenadines
Suriname
Thailand
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Venezuela, RB

Group C (Lower-Middle Income Countries)

Armenia
Bangladesh
Bhutan
Bolivia
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Cameroon
Congo, Rep.
Côte d’Ivoire
Djibouti
Egypt, Arab Rep.
El Salvador
Ghana

Guatemala
Honduras
India
Indonesia
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kyrgyz Republic
Lao PDR
Lesotho
Mauritania
Micronesia, Fed. Sts.
Moldova

Mongolia
Morocco
Myanmar
Nicaragua
Nigeria
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea
Philippines
Samoa
São Tomé and Principe
Solomon Islands
Sri Lanka
Sudan

Swaziland
Syrian Arab Republic
Tajikistan
Timor-Leste
Tonga
Tunisia
Ukraine
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vietnam
West Bank and Gaza
Yemen, Rep.
Zambia

Group D, E (Low Income Countries)

Afghanistan
Benin
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Central African Republic
Chad
Comoros
Congo, Dem. Rep
Eritrea

Estonia
Ethiopia
Gambia, The
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Haiti
Korea, Dem. People’s Rep.
Latvia
Liberia

Lithuania
Madagascar
Malawi
Mali
Mozambique
Nepal
Niger
Rwanda
Senegal

Sierra Leone
Somalia
South Sudan
Tanzania
Togo
Uganda
Zimbabwe

* Specialists from within the Baltic States are included in Group D/E.